Hydra Synol® DOI is the new trade name for Synovea DOI

Hydra Synol® DOI is the new trade name for Synovea DOI. We have currently changed the trade name of Synovea DOI (INCI name: Isosorbide dicaprylate) to Hydra Synol® DOI. This has become necessary as the Synovea trade name is being highly associated with skin brightening/even toning applications. The change was necessary to differentiate these…

Sytenol® A, The True Bakuchiol is Now

APPROVED for use in China